Andrew Adeleke

Senior Pastor

Andrew Adeleke is an acclaimed teacher, prophet, author and investor. He is well known as an International public speaker in conferences, seminars and leadership trainings. He is the author of the bestsellers ‘Prosperity Capsules’, ‘Hope Capsule’ and ‘7 Profitable Psalms’. Through his prophetic declarations, lives have been challenged and transformed by the power of God. Pastor Andrew is passionate about the community, the spread of the gospel and the financial prosperity of his flock. He preaches and practices the principles of hardwork, and goal getting.
He is a member of the Executive Committee of the Redeemed Christian Church of God in the United Kingdom. He is married to Pastor Yemi Adeleke.

Olayemi Adeleke

Associate Senior Pastor

Olayemi Beulah Adeleke is an anointed teacher of the Word of God and has spoken at conferences in England, Nigeria, Canada, and the USA. She is the founder and President of the Total Woman Ministry, a ministry that uniquely networks local women ministries, impacts, challenges and motivates women to take their place in destiny. She is a Zonal Pastor in the Redeemed Christian Church of God in the United Kingdom.
She is married to Andrew and they have three children: Aaron, Philemon and Beulah-Rachel.

kunle Alli

Head of Meeters and Greeters

Samuel Raimi

Head of Warden

Gbenga Bolorunduro

Assistant Warden

Chinyere Obi

Head of Ushers

Tola Olukoya

Assistant Usher

Sister Yetunde Odeneye

Assistant Usher

Deacon Ayo Soetan

Music/Choir Director

Tinuke Oloko

Assistant Music/Choir

Seye Abogunrin

Assistant Music/Choir

Deacon Uche Okezie

Assistant Music/Choir

Deacon Gbenga Samuel

Head of Welcome and Reception

Queeneth Eboda

Welcome and Reception Team Assistant

Melrose Harding

Welcome and Reception Team Assistant

Olabisi Olatunji

Dance/ Drama Team Assistant

Pastor Yemi Adeleke

Bible Study Teacher

Bro Ola Oluwafemi

Assistant Bible Study Teacher

Valarie Jacobs

Head of Sunday School Teacher

Aderibigbe Adesanya

Assistant Sunday School Teacher

Joel Nelson

Head of Membership Class

Gbemi Akinola

Membership Class Team Assistant

Deaconess Bola Adeyemo

Head of counselling and Follow Up

Yinka Faladun

Counselling and Follow Up Team Assistant

Yinka Omojaigbe

Converts and Baptismal Class Team Assistant

Ayinde Bamiro

Converts and Baptismal Class Team Assistant

Sanmi Adegoke

Head of Membership Care

Sola ogundemuren

Membership Care Team Assistant

Melrose Browne

Membership Care Team Assistant

Deacon Niran Oniwinde

Head of Blazers (Men's Ministry)

Inos chinakidzwa

Assistant Head of Blazers (Men's Ministry)

Bola Jibodu

Head of Rubies (Women's Ministry)

Kate Ogundemuren

Assistant Head of Rubies (Women's Ministry)

Eunice Bossman - Okai

Assistant Head of Rubies (Women's Ministry)

Dorcas Akeem

Head of S3 (Single's Ministry)

Philemom Adeleke

Assistant Head of S3 (Single's Ministry)

George Bossman

Head of Millennia (Teenagers' Ministry)

David Agbeyo

Assistant Head of Millennia (Teenagers' Ministry)

Julia Omoarukhe

Assistant Head of Millennia (Teenagers' Ministry)

Yemi Raimi

Head of Genesis and Legacy (Children's Ministry)

Bunmi Oguntola

Assistant Head of Genesis and Legacy (Children's Ministry)

Stella Okin

Assistant Head of Genesis and Legacy (Children's Ministry)

Morenike Adekusibe

Assistant Head of Genesis and Legacy (Children's Ministry)

Deacon Funke Oluwafemi

Head of Church Administrator

Dcn Kunle Falodun

Assistant Church Administrator

Oyin Farinloye

Head of Finance Administrator

Pastor Biola Jibodu

Head of Volunteer Coordinating

Anita Ogunbiyi

Head of Hospitality

Nkechi Nlewedim

Hospitality Team Assistant

Rita Aderibegbe

Hospitality Team Assistant

Nike Adeleke

Head of Treasury

Yemi Ilori

Treasury Team Assistant

Toyin Iyowu

Head of Account and Finance

Toun Samuel

Head of Bookshop

Biodun

Bookshop Team Assistant

Deji Adebanjo

Bookshop Team Assistant

Nnena Chukwu

Head of Information Desk

Seun Samuel

Information Desk Team Assistant

Sammy Iwelu

Head of Protocol

Wilson Webber

Assistant Protocol

Deacon Kunle Falodun

Head of Publication & Public Relations

Kolapo Fasoro

Publication & Public Relations Team Assistant

Bodunrin Adegoke

Head of Decor Team

Deacon Kayode Alawode

Head of Building Maintenance

Biodun Alao

Building Maintenance Team Assistant

Yetunde Odeneye

Building Maintenance Team Assistant

Kunle Eboda

Head of Multimedia & Production Team

Eni Robbin

Multimedia & Production Team Assistant

Tayo Dahunsi

Projection Unit Team

Adeniyi Oliyide

Sound & Light Unit Team

Mike Darko

Production Unit Team

Aderibigbe Adesanya

Photography Team

Deola Owoduni

Head of Community Service , Food Bank & Prison

Anita Ogunbiyi

Community Service , Food Bank & Prison Team Assistant

Mike Darko

Head of Bus Ministry

Segun Adebayo

Head of Intercessory Team

Sanya Osisanya

Intercessory Team Assistant

Chris Akwagbe

Head of Church Equipment

Tola Oloko

Church Equipment Team Assistant

Wole Olukoya

Church Equipment Team Assistant

Deacon Ola Oluwafemi

Head of Cell Group

Gbenga Samuel

Head of Evangelism

Innocent Okolo

Evangelism Team Assistant

Alfred Fawole

Evangelism Team Assistant

Deacon Wale Dedeke

Head of Pastors' Prayer Partner

Ladi Iyowu

Assistant Pastors' Prayer Partner

Gbenga Adenrele

Head of Yoruba Service

Deacon Tope Oluwalade

Yoruba Service Team Assistant